Latest Mobiles:

TP-LINK Neffos C5

Market Status: Out of Stock | Released on: 13 Oct 2017

Key Specifications

Screen Size icon
Screen Size
5.0 inches (12.7 cm)
RAM + Storage icon
RAM + Storage
2 GB + 16 GB
Processor icon
Processor
MediaTek MT6735
Screen Resolution icon
Screen Resolution
HD (720 x 1280 pixels)
Operating System icon
Operating System
Android v5.1 (Lollipop)
Rear Camera icon
Rear Camera
8 MP
Battery icon
Battery
2200 mAh
View Full Specs icon

TP-LINK Neffos C5 Prices

Last Price
₹4,899 Out of Stock

TP-LINK Neffos C5 Summary

The TP-LINK Neffos C5 was released on 13th October 2017.

TP-LINK Mobiles has provided the device with the Android v5.1 (Lollipop) and a 2200 mAh battery .

Regarding cameras, TP-LINK Neffos C5 is equipped with the single camera system , which includes a 8 MP main camera. The TP-LINK Neffos C5 phone has a 5 MP Primary Camera front camera, which also features autofocus, with the capabilities of recording expected of a selfie and video calls phone.

The TP-LINK Neffos C5 has internal storage space of 16 GB . It has size 144 mm x 72 mm x 8.8 mm The TP-LINK Neffos C5 comes in Dark Grey, Pearl White

The connectivity features on TP-LINK Neffos C5 are Yes, Wi-Fi 802.11, b/g/n, Yes, v4.0, GPS, USB Type-C. No fingerprint, other sensors start with

As of 24th September 2026, TP-LINK Neffos C5 price in India starts at ₹4,899.

TP-LINK Neffos C5 Specifications

Key Specs

Processor MediaTek MT6735
Rear Camera 8 MP
Front Camera 5 MP
Battery 2200 mAh
Display 5.0 inches

General

Launch Date October 13, 2017 (Official)
Operating System Android v5.1 (Lollipop)

Performance

Chipset MediaTek MT6735
CPU Quad core, 1.3 GHz, Cortex A53
Architecture 64 bit
Graphics Mali-T720 MP2
RAM 2 GB

Display

Screen Size 5.0 inches (12.7 cm)
Screen Resolution HD (720 x 1280 pixels)
Pixel Density 294 ppi
Display Type IPS LCD
Touch Screen Yes, Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch

Design & Body

Height 144 mm
Width 72 mm
Thickness 8.8 mm
Colours Dark Grey, Pearl White

Main Camera

Camera Setup Single
Resolution 8 MP f/2.0 Primary Camera
Sensor CMOS image sensor
Autofocus Yes
Optical Image Stabilisation(OIS) No
Flash Yes, Dual LED Flash
Image Resolution 3264 x 2448 Pixels
Settings Exposure compensation, ISO control
Camera Features Digital Zoom
Auto Flash
Digital image stabilization
Face detection
Touch to focus
Video Recording 1920x1080 @ 30 fps

Front Camera

Camera Setup Single
Resolution 5 MP Primary Camera
Flash No

Battery

Battery Capacity 2200 mAh
Type Li-ion
User Replaceable Yes
USB Type-C No

Storage

Internal Memory 16 GB
Expandable Memory Yes, Up to 32 GB

Network & Connectivity

Network Support 4G (doesn't support Indian bands), 3G, 2G
SIM 1
4G Bands:
FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 2600(band 7) / 900(band 8) / 800(band 20)
3G Bands:
UMTS 2100 / 900 MHz
2G Bands:
GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz
GPRS:
Available
EDGE:
Available
SIM 2
4G Bands:
FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 2600(band 7) / 900(band 8) / 800(band 20)
3G Bands:
UMTS 2100 / 900 MHz
2G Bands:
GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz
GPRS:
Available
EDGE:
Available
Wi-Fi Yes, Wi-Fi 802.11, b/g/n
Wi-Fi Features Mobile Hotspot
Bluetooth Yes, v4.0
GPS Yes with A-GPS, Glonass
NFC No
USB Connectivity microUSB 2.0

Multimedia

Loudspeaker Yes
Audio Jack 3.5 mm

Sensor

Fingerprint Sensor No
Other Sensors Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass

Disclaimer: While we strive for accuracy, specifications listed here may differ from the actual product and are not guaranteed to be 100% correct. Please verify all details with the retailer before purchase.

User Reviews

N/A
out of 5
☆☆☆☆☆

FAQs

Q: Does TP-LINK Neffos C5 support 5G?

Q: Does TP-LINK Neffos C5 support Quick Charging?

Q: Is TP-LINK Neffos C5 Waterproof?

Q: Does TP-LINK Neffos C5 support wireless charging?