Latest Mobiles:

OPPO K13 Turbo Pro

Market Status: Out of Stock | Released on: 15 Aug 2025

Key Specifications

Screen Size icon
Screen Size
6.8 inches (17.27 cms)
RAM + Storage icon
RAM + Storage
8 GB + 256 GB
Processor icon
Processor
Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 SM8735 Octa core
Screen Resolution icon
Screen Resolution
1280 x 2800 pixels
Operating System icon
Operating System
Android v15
Rear Camera icon
Rear Camera
50+2 MP
Battery icon
Battery
7000 mAh | 80W Fast Charging
View Full Specs icon

OPPO K13 Turbo Pro Prices

Flipkart Flipkart
₹30,999 Out of Stock
Amazon Amazon
₹39,990 Go To Store
Flipkart Flipkart
₹30,999 Out of Stock

OPPO K13 Turbo Pro Summary

The OPPO K13 Turbo Pro was released on 15th August 2025. The OPPO K13 Turbo Pro phone comes with 6.8 inches (17.27 cms) LTPS AMOLED, Always-On display, Blue light filter, Splash Touch, 120 Hz, 1280 x 2800 pixels (FHD+) resolution.

OPPO Mobiles has provided the device with the Android v15 running on the ColorOS architecture and a 7000 mAh | 80W Fast Charging battery .

Regarding cameras, OPPO K13 Turbo Pro is equipped with the dual camera system , which includes 50+2 MP main, 2 MP resolution Mono lensf/2.4 aperture22 mm focal length5.0" sensor size1.75µm pixel size telephoto, and 8-megapixel ultra-wide cameras. The OPPO K13 Turbo Pro phone has a 16 MP resolutionWide Angle (85° FoV) lensf/2.45 aperture23 mm focal length3.09" sensor size1µm pixel size front camera, which also features autofocus, with the capabilities of recording 1920x1080 video at 30 fps1280x720 video at 30 fps, expected of a selfie and video calls phone.

The OPPO K13 Turbo Pro has internal storage space of 256 GB and single sim sim1: nano sim2: nano. It has size 162.8 mm x 77.2 mm x 0.33 inches (8.3 mm) and weighs 208 grams. The OPPO K13 Turbo Pro comes in Silver Knight, Purple Phantom, Midnight Maverick , and is Yes, Splash proof, IPX8, IPX6, IPX9 water and dust resistant.

The connectivity features on OPPO K13 Turbo Pro are 5G, Yes, with a/ac/ax/b/be/g/n/n 5GHz, MIMO, Bluetooth v5.4, GPS, USB Type-C, USB OTG. Yes fingerprint, other sensors start with

As of 24th October 2026, OPPO K13 Turbo Pro price in India starts at ₹30,999.

OPPO K13 Turbo Pro Specifications

Key Specs

Processor Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 SM8735 Octa core
Rear Camera 50+2 MP
Front Camera 16 MP
Battery 7000 mAh | 80W Fast Charging
Display 6.8″ (17.27 cm) 120Hz LTPS AMOLED

General

Operating System Android v15
Custom UI ColorOS

Performance

Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 SM8735
CPU 3.21GHz, Single core, Cortex X4 3GHz, Tri core, Cortex A720 2.8GHz, Dual core, Cortex A720
No of Cores 8 (Octa Core)
Architecture 64-bit
Fabrication 4 nm
RAM 8 GB / 12 GB

Display

Screen Size 6.8 inches (17.27 cms)
Screen Resolution 1280 x 2800 pixels
Aspect Ratio 19.5:9
Bezel-less display Yes, with Punch-hole
Pixel Density 454 ppi
Display Type LTPS AMOLED, Always-On display, Blue light filter, Splash Touch
Refresh Rate 120 Hz
Screen Protection Yes
Color Reproduction 1B Colors

Design & Body

Height 162.8 mm
Width 77.2 mm
Thickness 0.33 inches (8.3 mm)
Weight 208 grams
Colours Silver Knight, Purple Phantom, Midnight Maverick
Waterproof Yes, Splash proof, IPX8, IPX6, IPX9
Ruggedness Dust proof, Water proof
Screen Unlock Fingerprint, Face unlock

Main Camera

Camera Setup Dual
Resolution 50 MP resolutionWide Angle (76° FoV) lensf/1.8 aperture27 mm focal length 2.88" sensor size0.61µm pixel size
Camera Secondary 2 MP resolution Mono lensf/2.4 aperture22 mm focal length5.0" sensor size1.75µm pixel size
Flash LED Rear flashScreen Front flash
Shooting Modes Continuous Shooting High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
Camera Features Auto Flash Auto Focus Face detection Touch to focus
Video Recording 3840x2160 @ 60 fps1920x1080 @ 240 fps1280x720 @ 240 fps
Video Recording Features Dual Video Recording Slo-motion
EIS Yes
Digital Zoom 10x

Front Camera

Camera Setup Single
Resolution 16 MP resolutionWide Angle (85° FoV) lensf/2.45 aperture23 mm focal length3.09" sensor size1µm pixel size
Video Recording 1920x1080 @ 30 fps1280x720 @ 30 fps

Battery

Battery Capacity 7000 mAh
Wireless Charging No
Wireless Reverse Charging No
Quick Charging Yes, 80W Super VOOC Charging, 68% in 30 minutes
USB Type-C Yes

Storage

Internal Memory 256 GB
USB OTG Support Yes

Network & Connectivity

SIM Slot(s) Single SIM SIM1: Nano SIM2: Nano
Network Support 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G
VoLTE Yes
SIM 1 5G:FDD N1 / N3 / N5 / N8 / N28 ; TDD N38 / N40 / N41 / N48 / N66 / N77 / N78 / N80 / N81 / N84 / N89 4G:TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 3500(band 48) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41) / 3500(band 42) ; FD-LTE 1700(band 66) / 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 1700(band 4) / 850(band 5) / 850(band 18) / 850(band 19) / 850(band 26)
SIM 2 5G:FDD N1 / N3 / N5 / N8 / N28 ; TDD N38 / N40 / N41 / N48 / N66 / N77 / N78 / N80 / N81 / N84 / N89 4G:TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41) / 3500(band 42) / 3500(band 48) ; FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 1700(band 4) / 850(band 5) / 850(band 18) / 850(band 19) / 850(band 26) / 1700(band 66)
Wi-Fi Yes, with a/ac/ax/b/be/g/n/n 5GHz, MIMO
Wi-Fi Features Mobile Hotspot
Bluetooth Bluetooth v5.4
GPS Yes with A-GPS, Glonass
NFC Yes
USB Connectivity USB 2.0, USB Type-C, Mass storage device, USB charging, USB On-The-Go

Multimedia

Loudspeaker Yes
Audio Jack Yes, USB Type-C
Video Player Yes, Video Formats: 3GP, ASF, AV1, AVI, HEVC, MKV, MOV, MP4, VP8, VP9, WebM

Sensor

Fingerprint Sensor Yes
Other Sensors Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope

Disclaimer: While we strive for accuracy, specifications listed here may differ from the actual product and are not guaranteed to be 100% correct. Please verify all details with the retailer before purchase.

OPPO K13 Turbo Pro Price in India

OPPO K13 Turbo Pro price in India starts from ₹39,990. The lowest price is ₹39,990 at Amazon.

Store Product Name Price in India
Amazon
Amazon
K13 Turbo Pro 12 GB RAM 256 GB Storage ₹39,990

User Reviews

N/A
out of 5
☆☆☆☆☆

FAQs

Q: Does OPPO K13 Turbo Pro support 5G?

Q: Does OPPO K13 Turbo Pro support Quick Charging?

Q: Is OPPO K13 Turbo Pro Waterproof?

Q: Does OPPO K13 Turbo Pro support wireless charging?