Latest Mobiles:

Infinix Hot 12 Pro

Market Status: Out of Stock | Released on: 5 Aug 2022

Key Specifications

Screen Size icon
Screen Size
6.6 inches (16.76 cm)
RAM + Storage icon
RAM + Storage
6 GB + 64 GB
Processor icon
Processor
Unisoc T616
Screen Resolution icon
Screen Resolution
720 x 1612 pixels
Operating System icon
Operating System
Android v12
Rear Camera icon
Rear Camera
50 MP
Battery icon
Battery
5000 mAh
View Full Specs icon

Infinix Hot 12 Pro Prices

Flipkart Flipkart
₹10,999 Out of Stock
Flipkart Flipkart
₹10,999 Out of Stock
Flipkart Flipkart
₹12,999 Out of Stock
Flipkart Flipkart
₹12,999 Out of Stock

Infinix Hot 12 Pro Summary

The Infinix Hot 12 Pro was released on 5th August 2022. The Infinix Hot 12 Pro phone comes with 6.6 inches (16.76 cm) IPS LCD, 90 Hz, 720 x 1612 pixels (FHD+) resolution.

Infinix Mobiles has provided the device with the Android v12 running on the XOS architecture and a 5000 mAh battery .

Regarding cameras, Infinix Hot 12 Pro is equipped with the single camera system , which includes a 50 MP main camera. The Infinix Hot 12 Pro phone has a 8 MP f/2.0, Primary Camera
front camera, which also features autofocus, with the capabilities of recording 1920x1080 video at 30 fps, expected of a selfie and video calls phone.

The Infinix Hot 12 Pro has internal storage space of 64 GB / 128 GB and dual sim, gsm+gsm, dual volte. It has size 164.2 mm x 75.7 mm x 8.4 mm and weighs 191 grams. The Infinix Hot 12 Pro comes in Racing Black, Electric Blue, Lightsaber Green, Halo White

The connectivity features on Infinix Hot 12 Pro are Yes, Wi-Fi 802.11, a/b/g/n, Yes, v5.0, GPS, USB Type-C, USB OTG. Yes fingerprint, other sensors start with

As of 21st September 2026, Infinix Hot 12 Pro price in India starts at ₹10,999.

Infinix Hot 12 Pro Specifications

Key Specs

Processor Unisoc T616
Rear Camera 50 MP
Front Camera 8 MP
Battery 5000 mAh
Display 6.6 inches

General

Launch Date August 8, 2022 (Expected)
Operating System Android v12
Custom UI XOS

Performance

Chipset Unisoc T616
CPU Octa core (2 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A75 + 1.8 GHz, Hexa Core, Cortex A55)
Architecture 64 bit
Fabrication 12 nm
Graphics Mali-G57
RAM 6 GB / 8 GB
RAM Type LPDDR4X

Display

Screen Size 6.6 inches (16.76 cm)
Screen Resolution 720 x 1612 pixels
Aspect Ratio 20.5:9
Bezel-less display Yes with waterdrop notch
Pixel Density 267 ppi
Display Type IPS LCD
Refresh Rate 90 Hz
Screen Protection Yes
Touch Screen Yes, Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch

Design & Body

Height 164.2 mm
Width 75.7 mm
Thickness 8.4 mm
Weight 191 grams
Colours Racing Black, Electric Blue, Lightsaber Green, Halo White

Main Camera

Camera Setup Single
Resolution 50 MP f/1.6, Primary Camera
Autofocus Yes
Flash Yes, LED Flash
Image Resolution 8150 x 6150 Pixels
Settings Exposure compensation, ISO control
Shooting Modes Continuos Shooting High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
Camera Features Digital Zoom
Auto Flash
Face detection
Touch to focus
Video Recording 1920x1080 @ 30 fps

Front Camera

Camera Setup Single
Resolution 8 MP f/2.0, Primary Camera
Flash Yes, LED Flash
Video Recording 1920x1080 @ 30 fps

Battery

Battery Capacity 5000 mAh
Type Li-Polymer
User Replaceable No
Quick Charging Yes, Fast, 18W: 100 % in 142 minutes
USB Type-C Yes

Storage

Internal Memory 64 GB / 128 GB
Expandable Memory Yes, Up to 256 GB
USB OTG Support Yes

Network & Connectivity

SIM Slot(s) Dual SIM, GSM+GSM, Dual VoLTE
SIM Size SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano
Network Support 4G (supports Indian bands), 3G, 2G
VoLTE Dual SIM, GSM+GSM, Dual VoLTE
SIM 1
4G Bands:
TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41)
FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 850(band 5)
3G Bands:
UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz
2G Bands:
GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz
GPRS:
Available
EDGE:
Available
SIM 2
4G Bands:
TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41)
FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 850(band 5)
3G Bands:
UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz
2G Bands:
GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz
GPRS:
Available
EDGE:
Available
Wi-Fi Yes, Wi-Fi 802.11, a/b/g/n
Wi-Fi Features Mobile Hotspot
Bluetooth Yes, v5.0
GPS Yes with A-GPS
NFC No
USB Connectivity Mass storage device, USB charging

Multimedia

Loudspeaker Yes
Audio Jack 3.5 mm
Audio Features DTS Sound

Sensor

Fingerprint Sensor Yes
Fingerprint Sensor Position Rear
Other Sensors Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass

Disclaimer: While we strive for accuracy, specifications listed here may differ from the actual product and are not guaranteed to be 100% correct. Please verify all details with the retailer before purchase.

User Reviews

N/A
out of 5
☆☆☆☆☆

FAQs

Q: Does Infinix Hot 12 Pro support 5G?

Q: Does Infinix Hot 12 Pro support Quick Charging?

Q: Is Infinix Hot 12 Pro Waterproof?

Q: Does Infinix Hot 12 Pro support wireless charging?